AECOM
Published
28/08/2026
Location
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Description

Job Description Start here. Grow here. We are seeking a Work Winning Lead for our Water business to shape and drive all work-winning activities. In this pivotal role you will be accountable for building a robust, business-critical pipeline and will lead a high-performing team of six professionals (from Bid Coordinators to Associate Bid Directors). You will provide strategic oversight and support for major pursuits, typically ranging from $5M to $35M in contract value. Reporting to the Strategy…
Read the full job description and apply on the company site →

Only registered members can apply for jobs.

Related Jobs

No related jobs found with matching criteria.

Related Jobs

Aberdeen - Technical Sales Advisor   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
11/09/2026
Lead Software Engineering- Java/Python   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
10/09/2026
10/09/2026
Lead Software Engineer - Java, AWS, Databricks   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
10/09/2026
Rail Telecoms - Principal Engineer   Edinburgh, United Kingdom new
10/09/2026
Rail Telecoms - Principal Engineer   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
10/09/2026
Technical Instructor, Principal - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
09/09/2026
Svc Spec II-Completions - Montrose   Angus, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Lead Software Engineer Java AWS   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Trainee Retrofit Coordinator   West Lothian, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Body Repair Instructor   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Tool Tech II - Montrose   Angus, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Head Chef - Care Home   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Regional Bank Registered Nurse (RGN/RMN)   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Svc Leader-Completion Tools - Montrose   Angus, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Full Stack Lead Software Engineer   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Lead Data Engineer - Python, Databricks   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Tech Prof-Completions, Principal - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Tech Prof-Completions - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
08/09/2026
Stimulation Vessel Blender Operator   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
07/09/2026
Air Quality Field Team Analyst   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Construction Co-ordinator   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Project Architect - WSP Architecture   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Care Assistant   Perth & Kinross, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Chef   East Dunbartonshire, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Senior Electrical Design Engineer - Distribution   Glasgow, United Kingdom new
06/09/2026
Apprentice Joiner   Inverclyde, United Kingdom new
05/09/2026
Joiner   Angus, United Kingdom new
05/09/2026
Temporary - Coord, Performance Development   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
04/09/2026
Buyer   Glasgow, United Kingdom
04/09/2026
Lead Procurement Specialist   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
04/09/2026
Joiner   Angus, United Kingdom
04/09/2026
Bank Registered Nurse - Largs   North Ayrshire, United Kingdom
04/09/2026
Monitoring Officer   Glasgow, United Kingdom
03/09/2026
Manager, Engineering   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
03/09/2026
Hotel Kitchen Team Member   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
03/09/2026
Brand & Creative Advisor   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
02/09/2026
Deck Crew (AB Seaman)   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
02/09/2026
Applied AI ML Lead - Python & Agentic AI   Glasgow, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Lead Software Engineer - Java, AWS   Glasgow, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Trainee Retrofit Coordinator   West Lothian, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Trainee Retrofit Coordinator   West Lothian, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Deputy General Manager (clinical) - Greenock   Inverclyde, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Electronic Technician I   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
01/09/2026
Sales and Service Advisor   Glasgow, United Kingdom
31/08/2026
Senior Project Engineer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
30/08/2026
Mechanical Engineer   Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Maintenance Electrician   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
GB-Aberdeen - R&M Electrical Tech II   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Technical Design Lead - Data Centres   Glasgow, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Lead Software Engineer   Glasgow, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Regional Support Manager   Scotland, UK, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Nursing Team Lead - Outpatients   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Project Manager (Global Submarine Rescue)   Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
LGV Instructor   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
29/08/2026
Property Cleaner   Glasgow, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Senior Finance Business Partner   County Stirling, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
CAD Technician   Highland, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Cleaner   North Ayrshire, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Cleaner   Dundee, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Chef / Cook   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Vinyl Floor Fitter   Glasgow, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Plasterer   Falkirk County, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Production Engineer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
28/08/2026
Lead Technical Program Manager   Glasgow, United Kingdom
28/08/2026
Cleaner   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Retail Security Officer   Perth & Kinross, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Quantity Surveyor   Glasgow, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Labourer   Glasgow, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Electrician   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Registered Nurse   Perth & Kinross, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Registered Nurse   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
27/08/2026
Care Assistant - Care Home   Fife, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
26/08/2026
Software Engineer III - Fullstack Java   Glasgow, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
Production Controller   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
26/08/2026
Applied AI/ML Lead - Agentic AI & Python   Glasgow, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
Lead Sourcing Specialist - Sourcing Initiatives   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
Day Cook   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
26/08/2026
Field Professional -SDL, Genl-210641   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
25/08/2026
INSITE Spec-SDL, Jr - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
25/08/2026
Aberdeen - Supv, Repair & Maintenance   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
25/08/2026
Senior Mechanical Engineer   Highland, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
National Pre-Construction Design Manager   County Stirling, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
Slater/Roughcaster   Western Isles, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
Senior Legal Counsel   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
Cleaning Operative   East Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
Activities Lead   East Dunbartonshire, United Kingdom
23/08/2026
Cleaner   Glasgow, United Kingdom
22/08/2026
Bid Lead   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
22/08/2026
HR Advisor   County Stirling, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Parts Advisor   County Stirling, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Used Vehicle Preparation Mechanic   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Project Manager - Electrical   North Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Repairs Scheduler   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Mechanical Engineers | Expression of Interest   Highland, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Hotel Kitchen - Team Member   Glasgow, United Kingdom
21/08/2026
Senior Geo-Environmental Consultant   Glasgow, United Kingdom
20/08/2026
Software Engineer III - Java, React & AI   Glasgow, United Kingdom
20/08/2026
Commercial Manager (Water)   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
20/08/2026
Mobile Maintenance Assistant   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
20/08/2026
Joiner   South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
20/08/2026
Project Start Up & Intervention Leader   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Second Chef - Care Home   Glasgow, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Mobile Maintenance Assistant - SFRS   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Care Assistant - Care Home   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Hospitality Team Lead   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Lead Software Engineer - Client Onboarding   Glasgow, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Kitchen Assistant - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Senior Environmental Advisor   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Senior Principal Water Resource Consultant   Glasgow, United Kingdom
19/08/2026
Financial Crime Escalation Analyst   Midlothian, United Kingdom
18/08/2026
Rental Customer Advisor   Glasgow, United Kingdom
18/08/2026
Charge Nurse   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
17/08/2026
Yard Operative   Glasgow, United Kingdom
17/08/2026
Parts Advisor   Fife, United Kingdom
17/08/2026
DCO Senior, Principal or Associate Planner   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
16/08/2026
DCO Senior, Principal or Associate Planner   Glasgow, United Kingdom
16/08/2026
Water Opportunities - Scotland   Perth & Kinross, United Kingdom
16/08/2026
Water Opportunities - Scotland   Glasgow, United Kingdom
16/08/2026
Maintenance Engineer - Fabric   County Stirling, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
Project Manager (Integrity Management)   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
Commercial Advisor - Oilfield Chemicals   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
Lead Software Engineer - Java   Glasgow, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
15/08/2026
Deputy Framework Manager- Highways   Glasgow, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
Deputy Framework Manager- Highways   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
15/08/2026
Senior Lead Architect-Securities Services   Glasgow, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Principal Surveyor Scotland   Glasgow, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Engagement Consultant (Scotland)   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Performance Manager   Glasgow, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Water Opportunities - Scotland   Highland, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Water Opportunities - Scotland   Perth & Kinross, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Geoscientist II - Aberdeen   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Events & Conferences Manager   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
Events & Conferences Manager   Glasgow, United Kingdom
14/08/2026
13/08/2026
Counter Fraud Senior Associate   Midlothian, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Parts Advisor   Dundee, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Multi-Skilled Engineer   Highland, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Lead Lifestyle Coordinator   East Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Senior Contracts Manager   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Principal Project Manager - Renewables   Glasgow, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Principal Project Manager - Renewables   Edinburgh, United Kingdom
13/08/2026
Project Engineer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Commercial Administrator   Midlothian, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Customer Service Executive   Fife, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Security Officer   Clackmannanshire, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Chef   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Home Manager   East Dunbartonshire, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Mobilisation Lead   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Architectural Technician   West Lothian, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Architectural Technician   West Lothian, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Principal Project Manager   Glasgow, United Kingdom
12/08/2026
Senior Wireline Field Engineer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
11/08/2026
Senior Wireline Field Engineer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
11/08/2026
11/08/2026
Warehouse Operative   Glasgow, United Kingdom
10/08/2026
ERP Lead - Supply Chain   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
06/08/2026
Expression of Interest - Scotland (Energy)   Glasgow, United Kingdom
04/08/2026
01/08/2026
Associate Director - Building Structures   Glasgow, United Kingdom
31/07/2026
Senior Software Developer   Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
30/07/2026